Headteacher

Mrs Joanne Tunnicliffe

         

SLT

Mrs J Tunnicliffe (Headteacher)

Mr A Sandbrook (Assistant Headteacher)

Mr B Smith (Assistant Headteacher)

Mrs F McGrath (Assistant Headteacher)

Miss Kate Warburton (Associate SLT)

Miss R Yarsley (Associate SLT and Head of Sixth Form)

                                                                                                                       

Art

Mrs S Gilbride (Head of Dept)
Miss M Hibbs (College Achievement Leader – Swift)
Mr P James


Business Studies and Media Studies

Mr L Athersych (Head of Dept)
Mr Neil Montgomery


Dance

Mrs R Barber (College Achievement Leader)
Mrs A Lloyd (Head of Dept)


Drama

Mr M Robinson
Mr A Sandbrook (Assistant Head)
Miss R Yarsley (Head of Dept and Head of 6th Form)


English

Mrs H Burr
Mrs C Gibson ( Head of English)
Mr M Hatfield (2nd in English)
Mrs C Larken
Ms S Lockley
Miss F McGrath (Assistant Headteacher)
Miss K Sidney (College Achievement Leader)
Mrs J Stones


Geography

Miss R Bellamy (Head of Department)
Mrs P Calder (SENDCo)
Mr A Prime


History

Mr A Ayre
Miss S Dewey (Head of Dept )
Mrs S Ayre (PSD  Co-ordinator)
Mr B Smith (Assistant Head Teaching & Learning)


ICT

Miss J Jones


Mathematics

Mr T Allen (Head of Dept)
Mr J Davies
Mrs C Hill
Miss G Iuliano
Mr C Pearson
Miss K Pepper (Lead Practioner/2nd in Maths)
Mr David Aby


MFL

Mrs C Ertmann (Head of Dept)
Mrs J Tunnicliffe  (Headteacher)
Mrs E Wright (Primary Liaison Coordinator)                                                    Miss K Warburton (Associate SLT)


Music

Mr J Crouch
Mr J Smith (Head of Dept)
Mr J Ward


PE

Mr A Bains (College Achievement Leader)
Mrs T Hamer
Miss M Penney
Mrs S Taylor
Mr G Walters (Head of Dept)


Science

Mr R Aliwell
Mr C Beacock 
Miss J Coles
Mr N Davies (Acting 2nd in Science)                                                                      Ms L Jerram                                                                                                                  Dr D Mansfield
Ms N Modaher
Mr B Nicholson
Mrs J Wilson


Social Sciences

Mrs S Allen (Head of Dept)
Miss G Betts (Careers & Work Related Learning Coordinator)
Mrs J Ferrier (College Achievement Leader)                                                        Mr C Robinson (College Achievement Leader)


Technology

Mrs K Allen
Mr J Coster
Mr P Smith (Head of Dept)